logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CCL
Beniadih, Giridih, Jharkhand - 815311
Latest News  
 

School Building

School Building

School Building

Art and Craft Exhibition by the Kids of EEDP group

Prize Distribution

Art and Craft Exhibition by the Kids of EEDP group

Havan

It is our way of wishing luck to students and instilling confidence in them." ''Havan''

Havan

Teachers

Republic Day

Teachers

Prize Distribution

Art and Craft

Prize Distribution

School assembly

School

School assembly

Fire Fighters

Demonstration given by the experts of fire department

Fire Fighters

Fire Fighters

Demonstration given by the experts from the Department of Fire and Emergency Services

Fire Fighters

Admission Notice

Admission open for class XI(Science + Commerce)

Admission Notice

Inter House Competition

Topic - "Best Out of Waste"

Inter House Competition

Inter House Competition

Topic - "Best Out of Waste"

Inter House Competition

First Indo-Nepal Karate Championship 2022-23

Tanjeem Islam Ansari of class XII bagged *Gold Medal* and declared as the best fighter. Afia khatoon of the same class got *Silver Medal* and achieved the 2nd position in this championship.

First Indo-Nepal Karate Championship 2022-23

INDO-NEPAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Tanjeem Islam Ansari of class XII bagged *Gold Medal* and declared as the best fighter and Afia khatoon of the same class achieved *Silver Medal* and got the 2nd position in this championship

INDO-NEPAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Inter House Solo Singing Competition

Singing Competition

Inter House  Solo Singing Competition

Inter House Fancy Dress Competition

Inter House Fancy Dress Competition

Inter House  Fancy Dress Competition

Prize distribution ceremony for different CCA activity

Prize distribution ceremony for different CCA activity

Prize distribution ceremony for different CCA activity

Prize distribution ceremony for different CCA activity

Prize distribution ceremony for different CCA activity

Prize distribution ceremony for different CCA activity

School achievement

School achievement

School achievement

achievement at state level

achievement at state level

achievement at state level

state level competition of Indian Martial Art Gatka

Achievement

state level competition of Indian Martial Art Gatka

Inter House Solo Singing competition

Inter House Solo Singing competition

Inter House Solo Singing competition
About School

Quite humble and inconspicuous inception of our visionary Vice President and then regional Director Sri N. D. Grover, DAV Public school, CCL , Giridih was founded in 1988 in the silhouette  Read More

Principal's Message

Today the role of a school is not only to pursue academic excellence but also to motivate and empower it student rupee lifelong learners, critical thinking and productive members of Read More

Happy Birthday

18,May
Name : TRISHA
Father Name : AMAR DEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : DEEPMALA KUMARI
Class :UKG | Section : B

22,May
Name : RISHU PASWAN
Father Name : RAJESH PASWAN
Mother Name : BABITA DEVI
Class :III | Section : B

18,May
Name : SONAKSHI GUPTA
Father Name : MANISH KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : NEELAM GUPTA
Class :III | Section : B

18,May
Name : CIYA KUMARI
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : KHUSHBOO DEVI
Class :III | Section : B

18,May
Name : KRISHNA SINHA
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : NITA SINHA
Class :III | Section : A

18,May
Name : SAIF AKHTAR
Father Name : SHAHID AKHTAR
Mother Name : TEHSEEN FATIMA
Class :II | Section : B

19,May
Name : VIDYA SINGH
Father Name : DHARMENDRA KR. NIRALA
Mother Name : RANJU KUMARI
Class :II | Section : A

22,May
Name : MANVI KUMARI
Father Name : AJAY SAW
Mother Name : LAXMI DEVI
Class :II | Section : B

21,May
Name : ANSUMAN RAJ
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : BINDU DEVI
Class :IV | Section : B

21,May
Name : AADYA ANAND
Father Name : DR. RAM KUMAR ANAND
Mother Name : SUMAN ANAND
Class :IV | Section : B

22,May
Name : RACHIT KUMAR
Father Name : NIRAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA SHARMA
Class :V | Section : B

19,May
Name : RASHMI YADAV
Father Name : RANJEET KR. YADAV
Mother Name : MAMTA YADAV
Class :VI | Section : B

21,May
Name : RAJ TILAK
Father Name : SURAJ PRASAD
Mother Name : GEETA DEVI
Class :VI | Section : B

22,May
Name : KARAN KUMAR
Father Name : PRADEEP MANDAL
Mother Name : BRINDA DEVI
Class :VI | Section : B

20,May
Name : SAKSHAM KUMAR
Father Name : DEEPAK KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHMA SINHA
Class :VII | Section : A

18,May
Name : SAKSHI KUMARI
Father Name : BHAGWAT SAH
Mother Name : RINKI KUMARI
Class :VIII | Section : A

22,May
Name : AVISEKH KUMAR
Father Name : NIRANJAN KUMAR
Mother Name : RANI DEVI
Class :XII | Section : B

18,May
Name : ANUP KUMAR
Father Name : LATE ARUN KUMAR YADAV
Mother Name : KALYANI DEVI
Class :XII | Section : B

20,May
Name : AFROZ ANSARI
Father Name : MD.YUNUS ANSARI
Mother Name : RUKSANA BANO
Class :XII | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Admission Open for LKG and UKG (Session 2022 - 2023)