logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CCL
Beniadih, Giridih, Jharkhand - 815311
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 

School Building

School Building

School Building

Principal Chamber

Principal Chamber

Principal Chamber

Kargil Post

Celebration of Kargil Vijay Diwas

Kargil Post

Class XII CBSE Results 2020

Highlights

Class XII CBSE Results 2020

Class X CBSE Results 2020

Highlights

Class X CBSE Results 2020

Class XII CBSE Results 2020

Highlights

Class XII CBSE Results 2020

Class XII CBSE Results 2020

Highlights

Class XII CBSE Results 2020

Class X CBSE Results 2020

Highlights

Class X CBSE Results 2020

Class X CBSE Results 2020

Highlights

Class X CBSE Results 2020
About Our School

As a quite humble and inconspicuous inception of our visionary Vice President and then regional Director Sri N. D. Grover, DAV Public school, CCL Giridih was founded in 1988 Read More

Principal's Message
With profound joy and great pride, I take this opportunity to address the well–wishers of DAV Public School, CCL, Giridih as the newly appointed Principal of this institution.  Read More
Happy Birthday

25/09/2014
Name : ANMOL
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR VERMA
Mother Name : URMILA DEVI
Class :UKG | Section : B

24/09/2013
Name : SUMIT
Father Name : SANTOSH YADAV
Mother Name : RINKU DEVI
Class :UKG | Section : B

25/09/2014
Name : ANISH RAZA
Father Name : IMRAN ANSARI
Mother Name : NAGAMA KHATUN
Class :UKG | Section : C

26/09/2013
Name : ADITYA
Father Name : PIYUSH PRAKASH
Mother Name : MANISHA SINHA
Class :I | Section : A

26/09/2013
Name : MD. FAIQUE ANSARI
Father Name : MD. FIROZ ALAM
Mother Name : GUFRANA PARVEEN
Class :I | Section : B

25/09/2012
Name : ANSHU
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SABINA DEVI
Class :I | Section : B

24/09/2010
Name : ASHUTOSH CHOUDHARY
Father Name : SURENDRA PRASAD
Mother Name : SUNITA KUMARI
Class :IV | Section : A

27/09/2010
Name : GUNJAN KUMARI
Father Name : AMARDEEP
Mother Name : DEEP MALA KUMARI
Class :IV | Section : B

23/09/2009
Name : RAGINI VISHWAKARMA
Father Name : ANUP VISHWAKARMA
Mother Name : REENA DEVI
Class :IV | Section : B

25/09/2009
Name : MD. SHAH AATIF
Father Name : MD. SHAH ALAM
Mother Name : NOUSHABA PARWEEN
Class :V | Section : A

27/09/2008
Name : MD. FAIZAN SARWAR
Father Name : MD. AHTERAM
Mother Name : RESHMA PARWEEN
Class :V | Section : A

24/09/2007
Name : GHULAM MD. TALHA
Father Name : MD. NIYAZ AHMAD
Mother Name : BILKISH NIYAZI
Class :VI | Section : B

26/09/2007
Name : POONAM KUMARI
Father Name : ISHWAR DAS
Mother Name : SHEELA DEVI
Class :VI | Section : B

25/09/2008
Name : ADITI PRASAD
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : PUJA DEVI
Class :VI | Section : A

25/09/2008
Name : MD. SABDAR ANSARI
Father Name : MD. SAJID ANSARI
Mother Name : SAHNAAZ BANO
Class :VI | Section : B

24/09/2008
Name : MD. ARSH
Father Name : MD. NASEEM
Mother Name : REHANA KHATOON
Class :VI | Section : A

24/09/2007
Name : VERSHA KUMARI
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR MODI
Mother Name : ANU AGRAWAL
Class :VII | Section : B

26/09/2006
Name : HONEY KUMARI
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR RAM
Mother Name : NAMITA DEVI
Class :VII | Section : B

25/09/2006
Name : AADARSH RAAJ
Father Name : AMAR KUMAR
Mother Name : RINKI YADAV
Class :VIII | Section : B

23/09/2006
Name : ADITYA
Father Name : ANISH KUMAR CHOWDHARY
Mother Name : RANI CHOWDHARY
Class :VIII | Section : B

25/09/2003
Name : RAHUL BHARTI
Father Name : NUNULAL RAVI DAS
Mother Name : MITHILA DEVI
Class :IX | Section : A

24/09/2003
Name : WASIL SIDDIQUI
Father Name : MAHFOOZ ALAM SIDDIQUI
Mother Name : RUSABA KHATOON
Class :XI | Section : A

27/09/2002
Name : ISHIKA KUMARI
Father Name : UMA SHANKAR BAJORIA
Mother Name : MEERA DEVI BAJORIA
Class :XI | Section : C

25/09/2002
Name : SOURAV
Father Name : SOMNATH PRASAD SUMAN
Mother Name : MINA DEVI
Class :XII | Section : A

25/09/2001
Name : NAZMEEN BANO
Father Name : BADRUL HODA
Mother Name : NAZRA BANO
Class :XII | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Congratulations !!! Highlights of Class - X CBSE Result - 2020.

    Anjali Got 100 out of 100 in Mathematics (041).

      Download
  • Congratulations !!! Highlights of Class - XII CBSE Result - 2020.

    Taskeen Saba - 97.2 % (Giridih District Topper and Scored Highest Ever Percentage of DAV Public School, CCL, Giridih.

      Download
  • Office Hours for Provisional Admission in Class XI for selected candidate : 8 AM - 12 Noon.

     
  • List of Selected Candidates for the Provisional Admission in Class - XI (Session - 2020-21). For download the list please click on the down arrow key.

      Download
  • List of Selected Candidates (Provisional Admission Test for Class - XI) will be published on 8th July,2020 (Wednesday) at 4 PM.

     
  • Migration Certificate of Class - X and XII are available from today i.e. on 09/07/2019. You all are requested to collect it from School Office. Contact No. - 8235204910

     
  • Mark sheet & TC of AISSCE - 2019 (Class-XII) will be distributed from 10.06.2019. Timing - 8AM - 1PM (In All Working Days). Contact No. - 9431921069.

     
  • Dear Parents

    Those who have not yet collected the Receipts of Fee details, please come and collect it from the school office during office hours (8 AM - 1PM).

    Principal